Hindustan Times
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Hindustan Times
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
HT CHANGE OF NAME

Change Of Name ads in Hindustan Times — read them, book yours

1,326 Change Of Name classified ads published in Hindustan Times, 2010–2027.

Start booking
Free access
Read every Change Of Name ad published in HT — no charge.
Real archive
Change Of Name ads from 2010–2027, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Change Of Name classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official HT rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Delhi from ₹550 / 5 lines.
HT Change Of Name · Published archive

Change Of Name ads in Hindustan Times — read them, book yours

1,326 Change Of Name classified ads published in Hindustan Times, 2010–2027.

Start booking
Delhi from ₹550 +GST / 5 lines See every city’s rate
As published in Hindustan Times
Hindustan Times classified page
Hindustan Times Change Of Name
16 Sep 2022

I SHANAYA D/o ANUJ GUPTA House.no-18, R.no-6, East Punjabi Bagh New Delhi-110026 Have Change My Name Shanaya To Shanaya Gupta For All Purpose.

1,326 change of name ads on file · 2010–2027
Free access
Read every Change Of Name ad published in HT — no charge.
Real archive
Change Of Name ads from 2010–2027, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Change Of Name classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official HT rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Delhi from ₹550 / 5 lines.
Published archive

Change Of Name ads as they appeared in HT

1,326 published ads · 2010–2027. Showing the 24 most recent.

  1. 7 Mar 2027 · Change Of Name #1602152

    I Deepak Garg s/o Rakesh Kumar r/o H.no. E-26 Gali no 1 Subhash Vihar North Ghonda Bhajanpura Delhi-53 declare that my father's name has been wrongly written as Rakesh Kumar Garg in my educational documents and pan card, aadhar card. The actual name of my father is Rakesh Kumar.

  2. 12 Feb 2026 · Change Of Name #1925771

    It is hereby stated that I Rita Ojha, wife of Sri Babban Ojha holding Indian Passport No. K6531325, resident of Rishita Manhattan,Opposite Omaxe R2, Sector 7, Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow want to change my name from Rita Ojha to Rita Babban Ojha. From today onwards, I will be known by the name of Rita Babban Ojha for all purposes.

  3. 29 Dec 2025 · Change Of Name #1918897

    I, Arif Mohammad Father of Sara residing at A 3536 Bariyon ki gali, Moti katla bazar, Jaipur, have changed my daughter name to Sara Khan vide affidavit dated 25/12/2025 at Jaipur

  4. 27 Nov 2025 · Change Of Name #1914080

    I, Dhruv Jain S/o Ravindra Jain R/o 4 Raj Sarovar Jodhpur 342005, declare my correct DOB is 02-04-2005 (wrongly recorded as 01-04-2005 in birth certificate).

  5. 3 Jun 2025 · Change Of Name #1888601

    I Abhishek Monu Kaushik R/o GF2 Plot 207 Gyankhand 1, Indirapuram Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh -201014, declares that my name is written as Abhishek Kaushik in the Birth Certificate of my son. My name should be considered as Abhishek Monu kaushik for all purposes.

  6. 23 Dec 2024 · Change Of Name #1865012

    I hereby announce that D/O-dharam dew choudhary, my name which was earlier Anisha kumari shall be rudrika choudhary from today onwards.I shall be identified by this name only.

  7. 19 Nov 2024 · Change Of Name #1860407

    I, Chotu kumar s/o Ashok Paswan, Address: vill+post+PS +Po - Bhagwanpur District : vaishali, Here declare that my Name in all my documents is Chotu kumar but from today onwards i will be known from my new Name that is Nishant Kumar. Adhar:, PAN - DWBPK 2625 F, affd. No. - 16679,Date - 12.11.24

  8. 6 Sep 2024 · Change Of Name #1850731

    I SEKHAR TIWARI S/O PN TIWARI R/O C-6/707 2ND FLOOR GALI NO-3 GANESH NAGAR 2 SHAKARPUR DELHI 110092 WOULD NOW BE KNOWN AS SHEKHAR TIWARI WHICH IS IN ALL MY DOCUMENTS EXCEPT DL AND NOW IT WOULD BE CORRECTED IN DL ALSO

  9. 24 Aug 2024 · Change Of Name #1848694

    I, Brahamdev Kumar alias Brahamdev kushvaha S/o Pashupati kushvaha R/o A-4/7,A Block, Street No. 4, Bhajanpura, Delhi- 110053. hereby declare that my name is mentioned as Brahamdev Kumar in my education certificates, whereas in my Aadhaar Card, PAN Card, and Voter ID card, my name is written as Brahamdev Kushvaha. I affirm that both names refer to me, and my correct name is Brahamdev Kushvaha. Henceforth, Brahamdev Kushvaha shall be used for all purposes in the future.

  10. 3 Mar 2024 · Change Of Name #1820923

    I Khurshed Alam, S/o Abdus Shakoor, R/o Line Masjid Maleriya Office,PO PS, & Dist Kishanganj, PIN 855108, Bihar, Declare vide affidavit no. 905/2024 dtd 29/02/2024 will be known as Khurshid Alam.

  11. 26 Jan 2024 · Change Of Name #1814259

    I Akash Raj S/O Uday Kumar born on 11/09/2001 residing at Ward No- 8, Tilouthu, Rohtas, Bihar,821312 have changed my father's name to Uday Kumar Singh vide affidavit dated 20/01/2024 at Dehri.

  12. 24 Aug 2023 · Change Of Name #1788353

    I, SHILPI Kumari w/o Army no 15683963M Rank Hav Sanjay Kumar Singh Vill-Khidirpur PO-Babhangawan PS-Parsa Dist-Saran, declare through Affdt No 8394/02.08.2023 my name wrongly mentioned as Shilpi Singh in his Army Service Records. My correct name is Shilpi Kumari.

  13. 23 Aug 2023 · Change Of Name #1788157

    That now my name is Mohd. Wasim (MO WASIM) and Mohd. Wasim (MOHD)WASEEM) and changed from MOHAMMED WASEEM to MOHAMMED WASEEM Want to get (MOHAMMED WASEEM ABBASI) done. That in future I will be called MOHAMMED WASEEM ABBASI

  14. 15 Mar 2023 · Change Of Name #1758180

    I, Namrata Sood Kumar W/O Denis Narender Kumar R/o 409, Asha Pushp Vihar, Kaushambi GZB(UP)-201010 have changed my name to Namrata Sood for all purposes.

  15. 30 Nov 2022 · Change Of Name #1737151

    I, ARUN MISHRA have changed my name from ARUN MISHRA to ARUN KUMAR MISHRA by affidavit sworn before the Notary Public, NCT DELHI on 25 May 2022. Henceforth, I shall be known as ARUN KUMAR MISHRA for all purposes. ARUN KUMAR MISHRA C/9-9122 VASANT KUNJ NEW DELHI 110070

  16. 12 Oct 2022 · Change Of Name #1727949

    I CHANDAN Kumar declare that my mother's name spelling "MAITI DEVI" is wrong. That correct name spelling is " MALTI DEVI" for all future purpose vide Affidavit no. -11266, Dated-07/10/2022

  17. 9 Oct 2022 · Change Of Name #1727359

    I, Ananya Nandi De, W/o Raka De, R/o Flat-58, B-9/12, Akanksha Apartments, Sector-62, NOIDA, 201301 have changed my name from Ananya Sujit Nandi to Ananya Nandi De vide affidavit dated 28-Sep-2022 at NOIDA, for all future purposes.

  18. 24 Sep 2022 · Change Of Name #1724457

    I hitherto known as GURJOT KAUR D/O KULJIT SINGH BEHL,R/O K-35/14 STREET NO-13,GANGOTRI VIHAR,WEST GHONDA,DELHI-53,have changed my name and shall hereafter be known as GURJOT KAUR BEHL. It is certified that i have complied with other legal reguirements in this connection.

  19. 16 Sep 2022 · Change Of Name #1722656

    I SHANAYA D/o ANUJ GUPTA House.no-18, R.no-6, East Punjabi Bagh New Delhi-110026 Have Change My Name Shanaya To Shanaya Gupta For All Purpose.

  20. 3 Sep 2022 · Change Of Name #1719673

    I Aman Singh declared that my brother's NO 18021322H NK(L) DSV SHUBHAM SINGH OF 62 ENGR REGT C/O 56 APO in his military document my name is mention wrongly correct name is Aman Singh Gusain vide affidavit IN -UKU dt 01/09/2022

  21. 22 Jul 2022 · Change Of Name #1711275

    I hereby declare that my name mentioned in some documents written as Hari Ballabh and in some documents name written as Hari Dutt.I declare that both the name pertain to the one and same person i.e.Hari Dutt Sharma.My real name is Hari Dutt Sharma s/o Vijay Ram Sharma(mentioned in all Government IDs) 5/366– Mathura Refinery Nagar, Mathura-281006 (UP)

  22. 7 Jul 2022 · Change Of Name #1708176

    I Mr. Umesh Ojha son of Mr. Jagdish Chand Ojha resident of 23, Kakua Urf Ojhaganj, Harraiya, Basti U.P. 272131, That the deponent name has used as UMESH OJHA S/o JAGDISH and as UMESH OJHA S/o JAGDISH CHAND OJHA at places. That both the father's names JAGDISH and JAGDISH CHAND OJHA are one person and shall be treated as of one person for all social and legal purposes.

  23. 15 Jun 2022 · Change Of Name #1703245

    I Umair Ahmed Maillick S/O Sharfuddin born on 5-1-1952 residing at Fatima Manzil, Nausha mod, Azad Nagar, phulwari sharif, Patna-801505 have changed my name to Umair Ahmed (Ne vide affidavit dated 10-06-2022 at the court of executive magistrate Patna sadar for all purpose.

  24. 11 May 2022 · Change Of Name #1695604

    I, TANVI W/O MANISH KUMAR PATNE R/O of 403, PANCHMARHI TOWER, KAUSHAMBI, GHAZIABAD 201010) shall henceforth be known as TANVI PATNE for all future purposes.

Showing the 24 most recent of 1,326. Pick a year above to read the rest.

Compose your own
Write your Announcement ad from ₹550

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Announcement ad

Publish in HT in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Announcement ad from ₹550

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Announcement ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish an announcement ad in HT

Pick your edition to see the exact HT announcement rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official HT rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full HT announcement rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Announcement in HT
CITY EDITION
Compose your announcement ad
Official Hindustan Times rates · 7 editions

Publish in HT in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us